Regular Users

 EARLSWOOD VILLAGE HALL REGULAR ACTIVITIES 2018

DAY ACTIVITY WHEN CONTACT
MONDAY:

Morning

 

 

Evening

 

6.30 to 7.30

 

Badminton

 

 

Historical Society

 

Zumba

 

Weekly

 

 

Second Monday every other  Month

 

Weekly

 

Carole Bradley 01564 824 671

 

 

Val Tonks  01564 703 911

 

Caroline: cazza3016@gmail.com

TUESDAY:

Morning

 

Afternoon

 

6.00 to 7.15

 

 

7.30 to 8.30

 

Treasure Tots

 

Solihull Beading

 

Hatha Yoga

 

 

ChaSamba

 

Weekly – Term time only

 

Fourth Tuesday every month

 

Weekly

 

 

Weekly

 

Ruth Parkin 0780 580 9979

 

Barbara Marsh 07747675512

 

Ellie Roberts:

elliea01@ yahoo.com

 

Karen 07817027888

WEDNESDAY:

 

Lunch time

 

 

 

Evening

 

 

Lunch Club

 

 

 

Badminton

 

 

Weekly

 

 

 

Weekly

 

 

Rachel Boer  01564 742 365 (after 4pm) or 07708 868975

 

 

Robert Moss  01564 702 471

 

THURSDAY:

Morning

 

Afternoon

1.30 to 2.30

 

1.30 to 4.00

 

Evening

 

 

 

4.00 – 7.15

 

 

Badminton

 

 

ChaSamba

 

Rummikub

 

Christadelphians

 

Parish Council

 

Inspire to Dance (Children’s Dance classes)

 

Weekly

 

 

Weekly

 

First Thursday every month

 

Weekly

 

1st & 3rd Thursday every other month

 

Weekly

 

Mick Swain 01564 702 500

 

 

Karen 07817 027888

 

Brenda Brown  01564 702 660

 

Paul Hamnett  01889 569 596

 

Julie White 01564 703 200

 

Limara 07812 431 2444

 

FRIDAY:

Morning

 

4.00 to 5.00

 

Evening

7.00 onwards

 

 

Parent and Toddler

 

Inspire to Dance

 

 

Cinema – ‘Flicks in the Sticks’

 

Weekly – Term time only

 

Weekly

 

 

3rd Friday of the month, September to April

 

Anjlee Surelia  anjlee_@hotmail.com

 

Limara 07812 431 2444

 

 

Dave 01564 703 674

SATURDAY:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY:

Afternoon

 

Evening

 

Christadelphians

 

War Games

 

Weekly

 

Alternate Sundays

 

Paul Hamnett  01889 569 596

 

Bob Leach   bob.leach@blueyonder.co.uk

Correct as of September 2018.